← Match Center
Türkiye 1 Lig · TR

Manisa BBSK vs Muglaspor

19 Oct 2026 · 16:00
FOOTBALL MATCH INTELLIGENCE · MATCH OVERVIEW

Recent Shooting Performance in Focus

Across 6 and 6 recent matches with recorded scores, respectively, the home side won 0 and the visitors won 1.

For the home side, accuracy was lower in the latest two complete-data matches (15.4% versus 28.9% in the earlier complete-data matches); for the visitors, conversion was lower in the latest two complete-data matches (5.0% versus 15.0% in the earlier complete-data matches).

Across 6 matches with complete shooting data, the home side averaged 13.0 shots per match and conceded 12 goals in that sample. Across 6 such matches, the visitors averaged 10.0 shots per match and conceded 9 goals.

In recent matches with recorded scores, the home side averaged 1.17 goals per match, against a weighted league reference of 1.35. The visitors averaged 1.17 goals per match, against their weighted league reference of 1.35.

Model & Market Perspective

The largest positive model-market difference concerns an away win for Muglaspor. StochasticBet assigns this outcome a probability of 33.6%, compared with 33.0% in the margin-adjusted Pinnacle market assessment (a difference of +0.6 percentage points).

Across recent matches with recorded shooting data, Manisa BBSK averaged 13.0 shots per match and Muglaspor averaged 10.0. The shooting comparison does not provide strong additional support for this outcome.

Pre-Match Betting Perspective

Despite the positive model-market difference, the available Pinnacle pre-match reference odds of 2.89 do not exceed the model's estimated fair odds of approximately 2.98. At this price, an away win for Muglaspor does not appear sufficiently attractive. A more favourable price before kick-off would be needed.

Statistical Context & Data Notes

Historical samples may involve different opponents, competitions and dates; shared fixtures are not independent. Missing shooting data are excluded. No xG, shot-quality or opponent-strength adjustment. Editorial selection thresholds are not significance tests; no prediction is implied.

Historical performance provides context rather than a prediction of the final result.

FOOTBALL MATCH INTELLIGENCE

Model vs Market

MARKET · PINNACLE
HOME
Manisa BBSK
STOCHASTICBET 39.8%
PINNACLE 40.4% odd 2.36
DIFFERENCE -0.6 pp
DRAW
Draw
STOCHASTICBET 26.6%
PINNACLE 26.6% odd 3.58
DIFFERENCE 0.0 pp
AWAY MODEL > MARKET
Muglaspor
STOCHASTICBET 33.6%
PINNACLE 33.0% odd 2.89
DIFFERENCE +0.6 pp
STOCHASTICBET
PINNACLE MARKET
Market · PINNACLE Snapshot · 19 Oct 2026 · 04:11
PERFORMANCE · LAST 4 MATCHES

Defensive Edge: Muglaspor

The away side shows the stronger recent defensive profile, while the attacking comparison is less clear.

Attack Recent attacking output
Manisa BBSK Muglaspor
Shots 14.0 · On target 3.0 Shots 12.3 · On target 5.0

Recent attacking output is broadly balanced between the two teams.

Defence Recent defensive resistance
Manisa BBSK Muglaspor
Shots allowed 15.5 · On target allowed 4.5 Shots allowed 10.5 · On target allowed 4.0

Muglaspor has the stronger recent defensive profile, allowing fewer dangerous attempts.

Overall Performance Combined attack and defence
Manisa BBSK Muglaspor

The combined recent performance profile favours Muglaspor.

Based on the teams' four most recent matches in the available data.

Market Momentum

Normalized implied probability movement · percentage points · as of 2026-10-19 08:23:02

6h window

OutcomePinnacleBet365
HOME +0.00 pp +0.00 pp
DRAW -0.03 pp +0.00 pp
AWAY +0.03 pp +0.00 pp

No qualified strong agreement in this window.

24h window

OutcomePinnacleBet365
HOME +0.29 pp +0.00 pp
DRAW -0.11 pp +0.00 pp
AWAY -0.18 pp +0.00 pp

No qualified strong agreement in this window.

Based on available observation endpoints; continuous coverage is not verified. Unavailable values are not zero movements. Market movement is descriptive, not a prediction.

Explore recent match statisticsCharts and detailed data
RECENT FORM · LAST 6 MATCHES

Recent matches compared

These charts compare recent performance with the league average. The central line represents the benchmark: values to the right are higher and values to the left are lower. Higher values are not always better, particularly for defensive metrics.
Benchmark: Türkiye 1 Lig · 130 matches with scores · 118 with shots · coverage 90.8%.
Historical window: 180 days before kickoff. Shooting benchmarks require at least 30 complete matches.

How have the teams performed recently?

Most recent first · W win · D draw · L loss

Manisa BBSK6 matches · 3 home / 3 away
DLLDLL
Shot data available for 6/6 matches
Muglaspor6 matches · 3 home / 3 away
LDDDDW
Shot data available for 6/6 matches

Shots taken

Shots per match · difference from league average

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
+1.513.0 actual
MuglasporAway team
−1.510.0 actual
Manisa BBSK: 13.0 · league average 11.5 · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 10.0 · league average 11.5 · 6 valid matches

Shots conceded

Opposition shots per match · difference from league average

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
+3.515.0 actual
MuglasporAway team
−0.211.3 actual
Manisa BBSK: 15.0 · league average 11.5 · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 11.3 · league average 11.5 · 6 valid matches

Shots on target

Shots on target per match · difference from league average

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
−1.23.2 actual
MuglasporAway team
+0.04.3 actual
Manisa BBSK: 3.2 · league average 4.3 · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 4.3 · league average 4.3 · 6 valid matches

Shots on target conceded

Opposition shots on target per match · difference from league average

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
+0.24.5 actual
MuglasporAway team
−0.24.2 actual
Manisa BBSK: 4.5 · league average 4.3 · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 4.2 · league average 4.3 · 6 valid matches

Goals scored

Goals per match · difference from league average

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
−0.181.17 actual
MuglasporAway team
−0.181.17 actual
Manisa BBSK: 1.17 · league average 1.35 · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 1.17 · league average 1.35 · 6 valid matches

Shot conversion

Goals per shot · difference from league average in percentage points

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
−2.9 pp9.0% actual
MuglasporAway team
−0.2 pp11.7% actual
Manisa BBSK: 9.0% · league average 11.9% · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 11.7% · league average 11.9% · 6 valid matches

Goals conceded per shots faced

Goals conceded per opposition shot · difference from league average in percentage points

0 = league average
Manisa BBSKHome team
+1.5 pp13.3% actual
MuglasporAway team
+1.4 pp13.2% actual
Manisa BBSK: 13.3% · league average 11.9% · 6 valid matchesMuglaspor: 13.2% · league average 11.9% · 6 valid matches

Individual match details

Manisa BBSK · individual matches
DateVenueResultShots for/againstOn target for/against
15/10/2026Home1–112 / 121 / 2
10/10/2026Away2–314 / 183 / 8
20/09/2026Home0–121 / 125 / 3
13/09/2026Away1–19 / 203 / 5
07/09/2026Home1–212 / 82 / 3
03/09/2026Away2–410 / 205 / 6
Muglaspor · individual matches
DateVenueResultShots for/againstOn target for/against
15/10/2026Home0–39 / 123 / 5
11/10/2026Away1–111 / 115 / 3
18/09/2026Home2–214 / 105 / 4
13/09/2026Away1–115 / 97 / 4
06/09/2026Home2–27 / 124 / 5
01/09/2026Away1–04 / 142 / 4

The recent matches are the latest available before kickoff within the historical window and may include other competitions. The benchmark refers to the event league and is weighted by the home/away composition of the recent sample. Goals and shots may have different data coverage; conversion rates use only matches with paired observations. Benchmarks are reconstructed from match dates rather than certified data-capture timestamps. Opponent strength and chance quality (xG) are not adjusted for. Some statistics may be incomplete or anomalous. These indicators are descriptive, not predictive.