← Match Center
Egypt Division 2 · EG

El Entag El Harby vs Tanta

25 Sep 2026 · 15:30
NEAR MARKET +2.4 pp
El Entag El Harby
Tanta
HOME 40.4% DRAW 33.8% AWAY 25.8%
HOME 38.0% 2.50 DRAW 33.3% 2.85 AWAY 28.7% 3.31

StochasticBet and the market are broadly aligned.

The calibrated model remains close to current market expectations. The largest Home or Away difference is 2.4 percentage points, which does not indicate a meaningful pricing divergence.

PERFORMANCE

El Entag El Harby has the stronger recent profile

The home side has the stronger recent profile in both attack and defence.

Attack Recent attacking output
El Entag El Harby Tanta
Shots 10.5 · On target 5.3 Shots 8.3 · On target 2.0

Recent attacking output favours El Entag El Harby, combining shots and shots on target.

Defence Recent defensive resistance
El Entag El Harby Tanta
Shots allowed 8.5 · On target allowed 2.8 Shots allowed 10.3 · On target allowed 3.8

El Entag El Harby has the stronger recent defensive profile, allowing fewer dangerous attempts.

Overall Performance Combined attack and defence
El Entag El Harby Tanta

The combined recent performance profile favours El Entag El Harby.

Based on the teams' four most recent matches in the available data.

MARKET MOVEMENT

Away strengthening

El Entag El Harby ↑ +0.30 (+13.6%)
Tanta ↓ -0.49 (-12.9%)

The away price has shortened, indicating stronger market support for the away side.

Latest movement from the stored odds trend.