← Match Center
Poland Youth League · PL

Legia Warsaw U19 vs Arkonia Szczecin U19

26 Sep 2026 · 10:00
CLEAR EDGE HOME +5.2 pp
Legia Warsaw U19
Arkonia Szczecin U19
HOME 79.3% DRAW 14.3% AWAY 6.4%
HOME 74.1% 1.30 DRAW 17.1% 5.65 AWAY 8.8% 10.90

StochasticBet rates Legia Warsaw U19 clearly higher than the market does.

Our calibrated model estimates a 79.3% win probability, compared with 74.1% implied by the market. The 5.2 percentage-point difference indicates a clear divergence from current market expectations.

PERFORMANCE

Legia Warsaw U19 has the stronger recent profile

The home side has the stronger recent profile in both attack and defence.

Attack Recent attacking output
Legia Warsaw U19 Arkonia Szczecin U19
Shots 19.0 · On target 8.8 Shots 7.3 · On target 1.8

Recent attacking output favours Legia Warsaw U19, combining shots and shots on target.

Defence Recent defensive resistance
Legia Warsaw U19 Arkonia Szczecin U19
Shots allowed 12.0 · On target allowed 4.3 Shots allowed 15.8 · On target allowed 6.8

Legia Warsaw U19 has the stronger recent defensive profile, allowing fewer dangerous attempts.

Overall Performance Combined attack and defence
Legia Warsaw U19 Arkonia Szczecin U19

The combined recent performance profile favours Legia Warsaw U19.

Based on the teams' four most recent matches in the available data.

MARKET MOVEMENT

Market broadly stable

Legia Warsaw U19 ↓ -0.06 (-4.6%)
Arkonia Szczecin U19 ↑ +5.40 (+98.2%)

No substantial directional movement is visible in the stored odds trend.

Latest movement from the stored odds trend.